Treasury Bills

Treasury Bills

1 .) Treasury Bills Invitation2019/08/15 14:26:20
TENDERS ARE INVITED FOR THE FOLLOWING TREASURY BILL AUCTION
Auction Date2019-08-16
Settlement Date2019-08-21
Closing Time10:00
Results at12:00
91182273364
2019-11-202020-02-192020-05-202020-08-19
2,4002,4452,9503,225
For any queries contact the dealing desk on (012)313-4952
2 .) Treasury Bills Results2019/08/16 12:03:17
Auction Date2019-08-16
Settlement Date2019-08-21
Days91182273364
RESULTS2019-11-202020-02-192020-05-202020-08-19
Amount Received (R''m)3,9197,4663,2133,565
Amount Allotted (R''m)2,4002,445.002,9503,225
Full Allocation (R%)98.25596.42094.64592.960
Part Allocation (R%)98.25096.41594.63592.955
Percentage Part Allocation 78.36716.03012.50063.080
Average Price 98.25096.44094.67093.010
Highest Price98.26096.46094.74093.100
Average Discount Rate 7.007.137.137.01
Average Yield7.137.397.537.53
TBs outstanding (R''m)28,64259,807107,345150,678
ISINZAM000435890ZAM000447515ZAM000462811ZAM000474949
3 .) Treasury Bills Terms and Conditions2019/05/16 12:05:48
Prices in multiples of 0,005.
Bids can only be submitted to the SARB via:
-MMIS (Money Market Internet System)
Minimum amount for bidding R100 000.00 and multiples of R10 000.00 thereafter.
For any queries contact the dealing desk on (012)313-4952
TB Invitation <SARB09>
TB Results <SARB10>
Special TB Invitation <SARB11>
Special TB Results <SARB12>
SARB website (www.reservebank.co.za)
SARB main pages <SARB01>