Treasury Bills

Treasury Bills

1 .) Treasury Bills Invitation2019/04/17 13:59:49
TENDERS ARE INVITED FOR THE FOLLOWING TREASURY BILL AUCTION
Auction Date2019-04-18
Settlement Date2019-04-24
Closing Time10:00
Results at12:00
91182273364
2019-07-242019-10-232020-01-222020-04-22
2,4002,4452,9503,225
For any queries contact the dealing desk on (012)313-4952
2 .) Treasury Bills Results2019/04/18 12:10:43
Auction Date2019-04-18
Settlement Date2019-04-24
Days91182273364
RESULTS2019-07-242019-10-232020-01-222020-04-22
Amount Received (R''m)4,9674,9254,1795,253
Amount Allotted (R''m)2,6712,445.002,6793,225
Full Allocation (R%)98.19596.34094.49592.805
Part Allocation (R%)98.19096.33094.46092.800
Percentage Part Allocation 81.9255.0000.00032.000
Average Price 98.20096.37094.56092.850
Highest Price98.22596.40094.63092.880
Average Discount Rate 7.227.287.277.17
Average Yield7.357.557.697.72
TBs outstanding (R''m)18,21658,884100,398134,908
ISINZAM000418920ZAM000432301ZAM000443316ZAM000458371
3 .) Treasury Bills Terms and Conditions2019/03/14 12:31:23
Auction Date2019-03-08
Settlement Date2019-03-13
Days91182273364
RESULTS2019-06-122019-09-112019-12-112020-03-11
Amount Received (R''m)7,31110,70810,5106,640
Amount Allotted (R''m)1,0002,125.002,3952,735
Full Allocation (R%)98.24596.35094.56092.840
Part Allocation (R%)98.24096.34594.55592.830
Percentage Part Allocation 67.1115.46053.60090.329
Average Price 98.24096.35094.57092.850
Highest Price98.26096.35094.58092.880
Average Discount Rate 7.057.327.277.17
Average Yield7.187.607.687.72
TBs outstanding (R''m)20,60060,61898,254130,648
ISINZAM000413293ZAM000426345ZAM000438506ZAM000451202
Kindly note that own account bids must be reported and matched on auction date for settlement Wednesday.