Treasury Bills

Treasury Bills

1 .) Treasury Bills Invitation2019/02/14 14:26:34
TENDERS ARE INVITED FOR THE FOLLOWING TREASURY BILL AUCTION
Auction Date2019-02-15
Settlement Date2019-02-20
Closing Time10:00
Results at12:00
91182273364
2019-05-222019-08-212019-11-202020-02-19
1,0002,1252,3952,735
For any queries contact the dealing desk on (012)313-4952
2 .) Treasury Bills Results2019/02/15 12:30:39
Auction Date2019-02-15
Settlement Date2019-02-20
Days91182273364
RESULTS2019-05-222019-08-212019-11-202020-02-19
Amount Received (R''m)6,0118,9146,9857,225
Amount Allotted (R''m)1,0002,125.002,3952,735
Full Allocation (R%)98.20096.27594.44092.700
Part Allocation (R%)98.19096.27094.42092.695
Percentage Part Allocation 14.87592.15032.60062.162
Average Price 98.20096.27094.45092.720
Highest Price98.21096.30094.47092.740
Average Discount Rate 7.207.477.427.30
Average Yield7.347.767.857.88
TBs outstanding (R''m)26,26051,71897,706127,043
ISINZAM000410125ZAM000423052ZAM000435890ZAM000447515
Kindly note that own account bids must be reported and matched on auction date for settlement Wednesday.
3 .) Treasury Bills Terms and Conditions2017/03/17 12:06:53
Prices in multiples of 0,005.
Bids can only be submitted to the SARB via:
-MMIS (Money Market Internet System)
Minimum amount for bidding R100 000.00
0