Treasury Bills

Treasury Bills

1 .) Treasury Bills Invitation2019/10/17 14:00:32
TENDERS ARE INVITED FOR THE FOLLOWING TREASURY BILL AUCTION
Auction Date2019-10-18
Settlement Date2019-10-23
Closing Time10:00
Results at12:00
91182273364
2020-01-222020-04-222020-07-222020-10-21
2,4002,4452,9503,225
For any queries contact the dealing desk on (012)313-4952
2 .) Treasury Bills Results2019/10/18 12:04:49
Auction Date2019-10-18
Settlement Date2019-10-23
Days91182273364
RESULTS2020-01-222020-04-222020-07-222020-10-21
Amount Received (R''m)1,7943,6055,7757,615
Amount Allotted (R''m)1,2442,445.002,9504,382
Full Allocation (R%)98.27096.45594.71593.050
Part Allocation (R%)98.23596.45094.71093.040
Percentage Part Allocation 0.00076.00087.23388.877
Average Price 98.29096.48094.72093.050
Highest Price98.31096.50094.74093.075
Average Discount Rate 6.847.077.066.97
Average Yield6.967.337.457.49
TBs outstanding (R''m)29,34865,440114,407156,240
ISINZAM000443316ZAM000458371ZAM000471614ZAM000483080
Kindly note that own account bids must be reported and matched on auction date for settlement Wednesday.
3 .) Treasury Bills Terms and Conditions2019/09/13 12:04:13
Prices in multiples of 0,005.
Bids can only be submitted to the SARB via:
-MMIS (Money Market Internet System)
Minimum amount for bidding R100 000.00 and multiples of R10 000.00 thereafter.
0